Ulysses Club Perth Forum Ulysses Club Perth
Perth Branch of the Ulysses Club Inc
 
Ulysses Club Perth Forum
Home | Forum | Rides | About | Committee | Members | Join | Pictures | Links


Contact Information

Postal address: Ulysses Club, Perth Branch, 52 Oceanic Drive, Floreat, WA, 6014.

  Use this link to email the entire Committee.


2017-18 Committee (serving from AGM, 26th April 2017):


President
John Gliddon (JayGee)
9525 6668 (H)
0417 945 789 (M)


Secretary
Keith Gamble (Chips) 0407 080 614 (a/h only)

Treasurer
Bill Westerhuis (BillWest) 9378 3383

Committee Member
Wayne Bavin (wayne) 0401 796 018

Committee Member
Mark Dixon (Dicko)
0413 820 071

Committee Member
John Morrison (KURODORI) 0415 198 183

Committee Member
Kurt Mueller (RB2) 9277 7134

Non-committee services:

Ride Coordinator

John Morrison0415 198 183

Master of Ceremonies

Wayne Bavin (wayne) 0401 796 018

Quartermaster

Pam & Dick Hendren 9733 4018

Newsletter Editor

Dot Camerer
995 11 997

Webmaster

Bill Westerhuis
Mark Dixon (Backup)
Bill: 9378 3383,
Mark: 0413 820 071

Welfare Support

Buzz Rowe0409 293 823

Social Coordinator

Kurt Mueller9277 7134

2016-17 Committee (serving from AGM, 27th April 2016):


President
John Gliddon (JayGee)
9525 6668 (H)
0417 945 789 (M)


Secretary
Mark Dixon (Dicko)
0413 820 071

Treasurer
Bill Westerhuis (BillWest) 9378 3383

Committee Member
Kurt Mueller (RB2) 9277 7134

Committee Member
Keith Gamble (Chips) Ph: TBA

Committee Member
John Morrison (KURODORI) 0415 198 183

Non-committee services:

Ride Coordinator

John Morrison0415 198 183

Master of Ceremonies

Keith Gamble (Chips)

Quartermaster

Pam & Dick Hendren 9733 4018

Newsletter Editor

Dot Camerer
995 11 997

Webmasters

Bill Westerhuis &
Mark Dixon
Bill: 9378 3383,
Mark: 0413 820 071

Welfare Support

Buzz Rowe0409 293 823

Social Coordinator

Vacant04....

2015-16 Committee (serving from AGM, 29th April 2015):


President
John Gliddon (JayGee)
9332 0440 (H)
0417 945 789 (M)


Secretary
Guy Mander (Manarch)
0499 008 966

Treasurer
Bill Westerhuis (BillWest) 9378 3383
Vice President
Vacant.

Committee Member
Kurt Mueller (RB2) 9277 7134

Committee Member
Kevin Robertson (Snoopy) 0414 578 477 (After hrs only)

Committee Member
Donna Scotford (Suzie Que) 0435 039 948

Committee Member
Lawry Aarons 0408 937 611 (M)

Committee Member
Keith Gamble (Chips) Ph: TBA

Non-committee services:

Ride Coordinator

John Morrison0415 198 183

Master of Ceremonies

Keith Gamble (Chips)

Quartermaster

Pam & Dick Hendren 9733 4018

Newsletter Editor

Dot Camerer
995 11 997

Webmasters

Bill Westerhuis &
Mark Dixon
Bill: 9378 3383,
Mark: 0413 820 071

Welfare Support

Lawry Aarons &
Rod Carrick
Lawry: 0408 937 611,
Rod: 0413 746 801

Social Coordinator

Donna Scotford0435 039 948

2014-15 Committee (serving from AGM, 30th April 2014):


President
John Gliddon (JayGee)
9332 0440 (H)
0417 945 789 (M)


Secretary
Guy Mander (Manarch)
0499 008 966

Treasurer
Richard Tempest (StormyT) 9367 2698

0412 729 367
Committee Member
Bill Westerhuis (BillWest) 9378 3383

Committee Member
Glen Hunter (Boonta) 0478 613 790

Committee Member
Kurt Mueller (RB2) 9277 7134

Committee Member
Charisse Kurthi (Ma Frog) 0412 123 797 (M)

Committee Member
Brian Kurthi (Pa Frog) 0412 123 797 (M)

Non-committee services:

Ride Coordinator

Bill Westerhuisph: 9378 3383

Master of Ceremonies

Bill Westerhuis.9378 3383

Quartermaster

Pam & Dick Hendren 9733 4018

Newsletter Editor

Dot Camerer
9951 1789

Webmasters

Mark Dixon &
Bill Westerhuis
Mark: 9313 3994 or 0413 820 071,
Bill: 9378 3383

Welfare Support

Lawry Aarons &
Rod Carrick
Lawry: 0408 937 611,
Rod: 0413 746 801

Social Coordinator

Vacant &
Buzz Rowe
TBA: ,
Buzz: 0409 293 823


2013-14 Committee (serving from AGM, 29th May 2013):


President
John Gliddon (JayGee)
9332 0440 (H)
0417 945 789 (M)


Secretary
Guy Mander (Manarch)
0499 008 966

Treasurer
Richard Tempest (StormyT) 9367 2698

0412 729 367

Committee Member
David Gresser 0431 988 252

Committee Member
Kurt Mueller (RB2) 9277 7134

Non-committee services:

Ride Coordinator

John Morrisonph: 0415 198 183

Master of Ceremonies

Bill Westerhuis, when they can talk him in to it.9378 3383

Quartermaster

Pam & Dick Hendren 9733 4018

Newsletter Editor

Dot Camerer
9951 1789

Webmasters

Mark Dixon &
Bill Westerhuis
Mark: 9313 3994 or 0413 820 071,
Bill: 9378 3383

Welfare Support

Kurt & Debbie Mueller
9277 7134


2012-13 Committee (serving from AGM, 30th May 2012):


President
John Gliddon (JayGee)
9332 0440 (H)
0417 945 789 (M)


Secretary
Guy Mander (Manarch)
0499 008 966

Treasurer
Richard Tempest (StormyT) 9367 2698

0412 729 367

Committee Member
Kurt Mueller (RB2) 9277 7134

Committee Member +
Editor

Dot Camerer
PO Box 60,
Carnamah WA 6517
995 11 997
0407 955 440 (M)

Committee Member
+ Webmaster
+ Backup M/C
Mark Dixon (Dicko) 9313 3944 (H)
041 382 0071 (M)

Committee Member
Charisse Kurthi (Ma Frog) 0412 123 797 (M)

Committee Member
Brian Kurthi (Pa Frog) 0412 123 797 (M)

Non-committee services:

Ride Coordinator

John Morrison, ph: 0415 198 183

Master of Ceremonies

TBATBA

Quartermaster

Pam & Dick Hendren 9733 4018

Newsletter Editor

Dot Camerer
9951 1789

Webmasters

Mark Dixon &
Bill Westerhuis
Mark: 9313 3994 or 0413 820 071,
Bill: 9378 3383

Welfare Support

Charisse Kurthi
0412 123 797


2011-12 Committee (serving from AGM, 27th April 2011):


President
John Gliddon (JayGee)
9332 0440 (H)
0417 945 789 (M)


Secretary
Guy Mander (Manarch)
0499 008 966

Treasurer
Richard Tempest (StormyT) 9367 2698

0412 729 367

Committee Member
Evelyn Ashley (Prisca) 9255 2759 (H)
0412 852 259 (M)

Committee Member +
Editor

Dot Camerer
PO Box 60,
Carnamah WA 6517
995 11 997
0407 955 440 (M)

Committee Member
Lionel Camm (Evocal) 0412 662 657

Committee Member
+ Webmaster
+ Backup M/C
Mark Dixon 9313 3944 (H)
041 382 0071 (M)

Committee Member
Dean Ellis (Boxer) 0412 662 657

Committee Member
Veronica Miller 9367 3641(H) or 04 0832 7788(M)

Committee Member
Kurt Mueller (RB2) 9277 7134
Committee Member + Backup Web Master
Bill Westerhuis 9378 3383

Non-committee services:

Ride Coordinator

Kurt Mueller (RB2)
9277 7134

Master of Ceremonies

TBATBA

Quartermaster

Pam & Dick Hendren 9733 4018

Newsletter Editor

Dot Camerer
9951 1789

Webmasters

Mark Dixon &
Bill Westerhuis
Mark: 9313 3994 or 0413 820 071,
Bill: 9378 3383

Welfare Support

Kurt & Debbie Mueller
9277 7134


2010-11 Committee (serving from AGM, 28th April 2010):


President
John Gliddon
9332 0440 (H)
0417 945 789 (M)


Secretary
+ Webmaster
+ Backup M/C
Mark Dixon 9313 3944
9313 3955 (fax)
041 382 0071

Treasurer
Richard Tempest 9367 2698

Committee Member
+ Vice President
Kurt Mueller 9277 7134

Committee Member
Peter Sice 9296 8786

Committee Member +
Master of Ceremonies
Guy Mander
0499 008 966

Committee Member
Ron Samuel
0400 217 746

Committee Member +
Editor
Dot Camerer
9951 1789 (H)
0407 955 440 (M)

Committee Member
Cindy Robinson
0412 593 788

Non-committee services:

Ride committee

Bill Westerhuis
Lionel Camm
Veronica Miller
Bill: 9378 3383
Lionel: 0412 662 657

Master of Ceremonies

Guy Mander0499 008 966

Quartermaster

Pam & Dick Hendren 9733 4018

Newsletter Editor

Dot Camerer
9951 1789

Social Coordinator

Cindy Robinson0412 593 788

Welfare Officer

Ron Samuel0400 217 746

Webmasters

Mark Dixon &
Bill Westerhuis
Mark: 9313 3994 or 0413 820 071,
Bill: 9378 3383

2009-10 Committee (serving from AGM, 29th April 2009):

President
John Gliddon
Secretary
+ Webmaster
+ Backup M/C
Mark Dixon
Treasurer
Richard Tempest
Committee Member
+ Vice President
Kurt Mueller
Committee Member
Dean Ellis
Committee Member +
Ride Coordinator
Lionel Camm
Committee Member +
Master of Ceremonies +
Web Master
Bill Westerhuis
Committee Member Peter Sice
Committee Member Dot Camerer

2008 Committee (serving from AGM, 26th March 2008):

President Kurt Mueller 
Deputy President Dianne Cousins  
Secretary Dean Ellis  
Treasurer Richard Tempest 
Committee Members John Gliddon
Martin Beal
Bill Westerhuis
Mark Dixon
Dot Camerer
 


2007-08 Committee (serving from AGM, 28th March 2007):

President Kurt Mueller 
Deputy President Dianne Cousins 
Secretary Mark Dixon 
Treasurer Richard Tempest 
Committee John Gliddon
Martin Beal
Bill Westerhuis
Dot Camerer
 


2006 Committee (serving from AGM, 26th April):

President Mark Skinner 
Secretary Kurt Mueller 
Treasurer Richard Tempest 
Committee Mark Dixon
Dianne Cousins
John Gliddon
Dot Camerer
 


2005 Committee (serving from AGM, 27th April):

President Mark Skinner 
Secretary Jean McLaren 
Committee Kurt Mueller
Mark Dixon
Bruce Prichard
Dot Camerer
 


2004 Committee (serving till AGM, 27th April 2005):

President Martin Beal 
Secretary Jan Bedola 
Treasurer Rita Walker 
Committee Kurt Mueller
Dick Hendren
Margaret Mitchell
Mark Skinner
Dot Camerer
 
 


Home | Forum | Rides | About | Committee | Members | Join | Links

Other Ulysses in WA: Armadale | Bunbury | Fremantle | Geraldton | Great Southern
Joondalup | Kalgoorlie | Mandurah Murray | Perth | Warnbro | Ulysses National




Visit the home of Ulysses Club Inc. (National)
Contact the Webmaster about problems with this site.